Eldorado Stone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Eldorado Stone General Information

Description

Eldorado Stone is a manufacturer of the architectural stone veneer of high-quality products and outstanding customer service. Eldorado Stone leverages its industry knowledge and passion for creating authentic products by expanding its product line to include Brick Veneer, Fireplace Surrounds and Outdoor Living Solutions. The firm was founded in 1969 in based San Marcos, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eldorado Stone Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1370 Grand Avenue
  • Building B
  • San Marcos, CA 92078
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eldorado Stone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eldorado Stone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Stone Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Eldorado Stone is a manufacturer of the architectural stone veneer of high-quality products and outstanding customer ser
Building Products
San Marcos, CA
50 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 00000000
Red Bud, IL
000000&0

0000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000000 00000000
Durham, NC
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Stone Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eagle Stone & Brick Formerly PE-Backed Red Bud, IL 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Eldorado Stone’s complete competitors history, request access »

Eldorado Stone Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Lewis President
Brent Spann Vice President, Marketing
To view Eldorado Stone’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eldorado Stone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Stone Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eldorado Stone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eldorado Stone Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 & 0000 30-Dec-2002 0000000000 Building Products 0000000 00000
0-0 00000 30-Dec-2002 0000000000 Building Products
00000 000000000000 10-Jun-2002 0000000000 Building Products
0&0 00000 31-Jul-2001 0000000000 Building Products 0000000 00000
Impamerica 23-Jun-1999 Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view Eldorado Stone’s complete investments history, request access »

Eldorado Stone Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 & 0000 30-Dec-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
L-B Stone 30-Dec-2002 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Eldorado Stone’s complete exits history, request access »