Fetch.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.71M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Fetch.com General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand delivery services intended to connect local communities and businesses with customers. The company offers to deliver food and other products from local businesses including restaurants, cafes, food trucks, grocery stores, flower shops, dry cleaners and hardware, enabling customers to get goods at low prices and businesses to increase their sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.fetch.com
Formerly Known As
Bounce Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 776 Camino Don Emilio
  • Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

Fetch.com Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fetch.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 17-Jul-2020 $2.71M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Aug-2015 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fetch.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fetch.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Fetch.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fetch.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand delivery services intended to connect local communities and businesses with customers. The company
Logistics
Santa Fe, NM
10 As of 2021
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fetch.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fetch.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Schaeffer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Overton Chief Revenue Officer
Tyler White Co-Founder & Front End Development
To view Fetch.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fetch.com Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Brooks Fetch.com Board Member 000 0000
Gordon Schaeffer Fetch.com Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Jones Fetch.com Board Member 000 0000
Lee Rand Sun Mountain Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Fetch.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Fetch.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fetch.com Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sun Mountain Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ABQid Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fetch.com’s complete investors history, request access »