Microdyn-Nadir Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Microdyn-Nadir General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of filtration membranes and modules. The company manufactures micro-, ultra- and nano-filtration products. Its products are used for waste-water applications and in industries such as food and beverage, pharma, biotech and textile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microdyn Modulbau, Nadir Filtration, Advanced Separation Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Mann+Hummel
Primary Office
  • Building D512
  • Kasteler Strasse 45
  • 65203 Wiesbaden
  • Germany
+49 0611 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microdyn-Nadir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microdyn-Nadir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microdyn-Nadir Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of filtration membranes and modules. The company manufactures micro-, ultra- and nano-filtrati
Other Commercial Products
Wiesbaden, Germany
84 As of 2015
00000000000

00000 00

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
000000000 (000)
Chattanooga, TN
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000 0000000000 00000000
Milwaukee, WI
00000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Microdyn-Nadir Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Astec Industries Corporation Chattanooga, TN 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Milwaukee, WI 00000 000000&0
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Port Washington, NY 0000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN 00000 000000000
000000 Corporation Mainz, Germany 00000
To view Microdyn-Nadir’s complete competitors history, request access »

Microdyn-Nadir Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Lamparter Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Cil Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Ulrich Meyer-Blumenroth Managing Director
To view Microdyn-Nadir’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Microdyn-Nadir Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Microdyn-Nadir Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microdyn-Nadir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microdyn-Nadir Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00000) 08-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
TriSep 26-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 000000 000000000
To view Microdyn-Nadir’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Microdyn-Nadir Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 (00000) Environmental Services (B2B) Fano, Italy 0000
To view Microdyn-Nadir’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »