Kinolt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kinolt General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of diesel uninterruptible power supply systems. The company designs the infrastructure of the DRUPS system between the mains and the loads, manufactures and supplies the customized DRUPS system to site, installs and commissions the system before use, followed-by maintenance and servicing the system to ensure a long lifespan for customers in in EMEA, the Americas and Asia Pacific.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
EURO-DIESEL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue De l'Avenir, 61
  • Parc Industriel
  • 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinolt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinolt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinolt Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Zimmermann Chief Operating Officer & Deputy CEO for HQ Liege
Giacomo Angelini Vice President, Finance & Admin & Manager
To view Kinolt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kinolt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kinolt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinolt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial