Twenty20 Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Twenty20 Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of digital oilfield application designed to automate oil and gas operations. The company engages in developing cloud-based real-time oilfield automation and monitoring subscription application which offers remote oilfield surveillance, gate access control, oilfield automation, monitoring, and methane leak detection, enabling clients in the oil and gas industry to view and control their oil well location and equipment using a mobile device or computer as well as make oil and gas operations safe and efficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PetroCloud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8308 Sterling Street
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Twenty20 Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twenty20 Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twenty20 Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twenty20 Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital oilfield application designed to automate oil and gas operations. The company engages in developing
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Irving, TX
51 As of 2015
000000000 -

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
San Antonio, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Twenty20 Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WellAware Venture Capital-Backed San Antonio, TX 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 000000000000 Corporation Tulsa, OK
00000 00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Westlake Village, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Twenty20 Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Vertachnik Chief Executive Officer
Duncan Riley Chief Operating Officer
Eric Hurley Chief Revenue Officer
Lance White Founder & Board Member
Andrew Compton Vice President of Finance & Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Twenty20 Solutions Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Twenty20 Solutions Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Twenty20 Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Cornerstone Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Twenty20 Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Twenty20 Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twenty20 Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twenty20 Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 10-Aug-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000000000
To view Twenty20 Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Twenty20 Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Acquirer Baton Rouge, LA 0000
To view Twenty20 Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »