Enverus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,390

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 24

Enverus General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based data analytics platform intended for the oil and gas industry. The company's predictive and prescriptive decision platform combines intelligence, analytics, tools and services in one seamless system to deliver value at every stage of the exploration and production process, thereby empowering clients to transform the traditional way of making decisions by accessing intellectual capital, innovative cloud technology and collaborative partnerships.

Contact Information

Website
www.enverus.com
Formerly Known As
DrillingInfo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2901 Vía Fortuna
  • Suite 200
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Enverus Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enverus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enverus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enverus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of SaaS-based data analytics platform intended for the oil and gas industry. The company's predictive and pres
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
1,390 As of 2023
00000
000000000

0000 0

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000000000000000000
King of Prussia, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enverus Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qlik Technologies Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 000000 Corporation Burlington, MA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Enverus Patents

Enverus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220366464-A1 Determining a financial advance from hydrocarbon well royalties Pending 17-May-2021 00000000000 0
US-20220326409-A1 Determining a wellbore landing zone Pending 07-Apr-2021 0000000000 0
US-11560785-B2 Determining spacing between wellbores Active 28-Jan-2020 0000000000 00
AU-2021213734-A1 Determining spacing between wellbores Pending 28-Jan-2020 0000000000
CA-3169954-A1 Determining spacing between wellbores Pending 28-Jan-2020 G01V99/005
To view Enverus’s complete patent history, request access »

Enverus Executive Team (35)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Hughes Chief Executive Officer
Manuj Nikhanj President
Dave Piazza Chief Financial Officer
Mark Szygenda Chief Technology Officer
Jim Jarrell Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Executive Consultant
You’re viewing 5 of 35 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enverus Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Enverus Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Enverus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enverus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enverus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enverus Investments & Acquisitions (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 14-Sep-2022 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 0000
00000000 0000 29-Jun-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
000000 000000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
000000000 000 30-Sep-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
RS Energy Group 30-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enverus Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RatedPower Multimedia and Design Software Madrid, Spain 2016
000000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Denver, CO 0000
000000000 00000000 Communication Software Dripping Springs, TX 0000
000000000 Database Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000 00 Other Commercial Services The Woodlands, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »