Apex Credit Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 730
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Apex Credit Management General Information

Description

Operator of a consumer debt collection agency. The company operates exclusively in the financial services sector, a high value segment within the debt collection market. Its operations are divided into three activities, contingency collection early arrears collection support and debt purchase.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglopen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Buckingham Road
  • Northamptonshire
  • Brackley NN13 7DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Credit Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Credit Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Credit Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a consumer debt collection agency. The company operates exclusively in the financial services sector, a high
Consumer Finance
Brackley, United Kingdom
730 As of 2011
000000000000

000000 0

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 000000000 00000000
Essen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apex Credit Management Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Essen, Germany 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Apex Credit Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apex Credit Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Credit Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Credit Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 13-Oct-2014 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Apex Credit Management’s complete investments history, request access »