Cepal Hellas Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cepal Hellas Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of management services for loan and credit receivables in Athens, Greece. The company specializes in managing non-performing assets to accelerate resolutions and reach consensual and non-judicial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cepal.gr
Formerly Known As
Aktua Hellas Holding SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 209-211 Syngrou Avenue
  • Nea Smyrni, 171 21
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cepal Hellas Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cepal Hellas Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cepal Hellas Financial Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evangelos Kavvalos Deputy CEO & Board Member
Panos Tsoumpas Chief Technology Officer
Artemios Theodoridis Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cepal Hellas Financial Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000000 Cepal Hellas Financial Services Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Cepal Hellas Financial Services Deputy CEO & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cepal Hellas Financial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Cepal Hellas Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cepal Hellas Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cepal Hellas Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial