Finclude Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (In Progress)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.42M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

Finclude General Information

Description

Provider of a credit scoring platform intended to enable individuals to assess affordability and creditworthiness. The company's platform is connected to the banks which help aggregating and interpreting transactional data and provides a comprehensive view of creditworthiness and affordability, thereby enabling customers to make better credit decisions.

Contact Information

Website
finclude.ai
Formerly Known As
Verge.Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 Ballymount Road Upper
  • Dublin 24
  • Dublin D24 XW40
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Finclude Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finclude Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
13. Seed Round $1.42M 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
12. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Oct-2020 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Grant 20-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Nov-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Angel (individual) 02-Jul-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 25-Jun-2019 00.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 17-Jun-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jun-2019 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 31-May-2019 $671K $784K Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 10-May-2019 $84.1K $113K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Finclude’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finclude Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a credit scoring platform intended to enable individuals to assess affordability and creditworthiness. The c
Financial Software
Dublin, Ireland
9 As of 2021
00.000
0000 00.000

000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finclude Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bonify Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Finclude Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ioanna Stanegloudi Co-Founder, Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
Yiannis Giokas Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Finclude’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finclude Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alain Bulbulyan Self Chairman 000 0000
Ioanna Stanegloudi Finclude Co-Founder, Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Karly Wang Self Board Member 000 0000
Sotiris Syrmakezis Self Board Member 000 0000
Yiannis Giokas Finclude Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Finclude’s complete board members history, request access »

Finclude Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finclude Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Village Capital Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Envolve Entrepreneurship Other 000 0000 000000 0
Queen City Fintech Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Burggraeve Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Evdaimon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »