LinkSure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400M

  • Investors
  • 8

LinkSure General Information

Description

Operator of a global innovative mobile internet company specializing in free internet access, content, and location-based services. The company's free mobile application enables free, reliable and safe passwordless internet access worldwide through the concept of sharing economy, and the adoption of cloud computing and big data technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.wifi.com
Formerly Known As
WiFi Master Key
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • South of 16th Floor, Building A3
  • No. 8 Bailongjiang East Street, Jianye District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LinkSure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2017 $400M 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Jun-2015 000.00 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-May-2015 $52M $52M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LinkSure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LinkSure Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a global innovative mobile internet company specializing in free internet access, content, and location-base
Network Management Software
Nanjing, China
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000000 0000000000 0
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
0000000 0000000000 0
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LinkSure Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CrowdStrike Holdings Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lenexa, KS 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

LinkSure Patents

LinkSure Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220053068-A1 Methods, apparatuses and computer storage media for applet state synchronization Pending 30-Apr-2019 00000000000 00
US-20220050562-A1 Methods and apparatuses for generating a hosted application Pending 28-Apr-2019 00000000000 00
US-20220043901-A1 Method of data transfer between hosted applications Pending 26-Apr-2019 000000000
US-20220043898-A1 Methods and apparatuses for acquiring information Pending 25-Apr-2019 000000000
US-20220245005-A1 Methods, devices and computer storage media for inter-mini program platform discovery Pending 04-Mar-2019 G06F9/541
To view LinkSure’s complete patent history, request access »

LinkSure Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jingying Wang Chief Executive Officer
Danian Chen Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LinkSure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Danian Chen LinkSure Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view LinkSure’s complete board members history, request access »

LinkSure Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bank of China Group Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eight Roads Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orchid Asia Group Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primavera Capital Group Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cheetah Mobile Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

LinkSure Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Social/Platform Software
00000000.00 20-Jan-2020 00000 0000 Entertainment Software
00000000.00 01-Mar-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Entertainment Software
00000000 10-Dec-2017 0000 00000 Information Services (B2C)
Whisher Technologies 01-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition Connectivity Products
To view LinkSure’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »