FabHotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 634
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.19M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

FabHotels General Information

Description

Operator of a standardized hotel chain intended to provide budget hotels in India. The company works on an asset-light model, wherein it uses the platform to promote its partner hotels with capacities of twenty to forty rooms and provides standardized services, enabling budget travellers to have a relaxed and consistent travel experience while also saving cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casa2Inns
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • B-1/102, Sunrise Apartments
  • Sector 13, Rohini
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110085
  • India
+91 070424 00000

FabHotels Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FabHotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 31-Mar-2020 $5.19M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 03-Jun-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Jul-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2016 $8M $13M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-May-2015 $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view FabHotels’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FabHotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a standardized hotel chain intended to provide budget hotels in India. The company works on an asset-light m
Hotels and Resorts
New Delhi, India
634 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

00000 00

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000 000 0000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000 000 0000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FabHotels Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bloom Hotels Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 000000000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

FabHotels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vaibhav Aggarwal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adarssh Mnpuria Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FabHotels Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Adarssh Mnpuria FabHotels Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Swapna Gupta Qualcomm Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Vaibhav Aggarwal FabHotels Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view FabHotels’s complete board members history, request access »

FabHotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FabHotels Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Goldman Sachs Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoVen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Growth Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aarin Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RB Investments (Singapore) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »