Global Intelligence Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Global Intelligence Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of market intelligence and financial services. The company offers market research and analysis services, advice and related software along with monitoring services in the areas of competitors, customers, partners and suppliers, macroeconomic and key indicators, media, blog and social media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novintel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Itämerenkatu 5 A
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Intelligence Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Intelligence Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Intelligence Alliance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of market intelligence and financial services. The company offers market research and analysis services, advice
Consulting Services (B2B)
Helsinki, Finland
145 As of 2014
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Global Intelligence Alliance Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frontier Strategy Group Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000000 & 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Shanghai, China 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Global Intelligence Alliance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pekka Korpi Co-Founder
Jouko Virtanen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Intelligence Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Intelligence Alliance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Intelligence Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial