Reiseland Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Reiseland Holding General Information

Description

Provider of travel and tourism services. The company operates approximately 374 travel agencies and offers package tours services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otto Freizeit & Touristik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
RT Reisen
Primary Office
  • Osterbekstr. 90a
  • 22083 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reiseland Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reiseland Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reiseland Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Bösl Managing Director
Christoph Rische Chief Executive Officer
Lars Helmreich Chief Executive Officer
To view Reiseland Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reiseland Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reiseland Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reiseland Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reiseland Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000.00 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
travelchannel.de 19-Jun-2000 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Reiseland Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Reiseland Holding Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000.00 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000000
travelchannel.de 19-Jun-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Reiseland Holding’s complete exits history, request access »