AGC Glass Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

AGC Glass Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of glass products, glass and ceramics in Europe. The company's activities include manufacturing windscreen, side windows, roofs, panoramic windscreens and car windows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glaverbel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Jean Monnet 4
  • 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGC Glass Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGC Glass Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGC Glass Europe Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Marc Meunier Chief Executive Officer & Regional President for Europe, Automotive
Serge Martin Chief Executive Officer, RenoWindow & Fineo Glass
Emmanuel Hazard General Manager, Finance & Business Services
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AGC Glass Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGC Glass Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGC Glass Europe Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 08-Feb-2019 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
00000 0000000 0000 15-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
000000000 0000 000 12-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
FLABEG France 01-Jan-1989 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view AGC Glass Europe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AGC Glass Europe Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eclat Digital Recherche Multimedia and Design Software Nantes, France 2012
000000000 0000 000 Other Commercial Products Lauenförde, Germany 0000
To view AGC Glass Europe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AGC Glass Europe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 01-Jan-1989 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000 000000
To view AGC Glass Europe’s complete exits history, request access »