FLABEG France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1884

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FLABEG France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive glass products. The company specializes in glass production, bending, coating and processing. It offers products such as windscreens, side and rear windows, and glass panel roofs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miroiterie Hirtz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Z.I. Sarrewerden
  • BP 109
  • 67262 Sarre-Union
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLABEG France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLABEG France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLABEG France Patents

FLABEG France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102022132407-A1 Mirror element and corresponding manufacturing process Pending 06-Dec-2022 00000000 0
EP-3109208-A1 Method for separating a glass substrate Inactive 22-Jun-2015 000000000 0

FLABEG France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FLABEG France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLABEG France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLABEG France FAQs

  • When was FLABEG France founded?

    FLABEG France was founded in 1884.

  • Who is the founder of FLABEG France?

    Joseph Hirtz is the founder of FLABEG France.

  • Where is FLABEG France headquartered?

    FLABEG France is headquartered in Sarre-Union, France.

  • What is the size of FLABEG France?

    FLABEG France has 109 total employees.

  • What industry is FLABEG France in?

    FLABEG France’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is FLABEG France a private or public company?

    FLABEG France is a Private company.

  • What is FLABEG France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FLABEG France is 000000.

  • Who are FLABEG France’s investors?

    AGC Glass Europe has invested in FLABEG France.

  • When was FLABEG France acquired?

    FLABEG France was acquired on 17-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired FLABEG France?

    FLABEG France was acquired by Flabeg.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »