Gourmet Boutique Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 133

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gourmet Boutique General Information

Description

Producer of pre-cooked entrées, salads and side dishes for retail and food service applications. The company offers ready meals and frozen foods to supermarkets and gourmet food stores made by hand and cooked in small batches, enabling customers to get quality fresh products at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ernie's Mini Mart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 144-02 158th Street
  • Jamaica, NY 11434
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

Gourmet Boutique Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gourmet Boutique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gourmet Boutique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gourmet Boutique Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of pre-cooked entrées, salads and side dishes for retail and food service applications. The company offers read
Food Products
Jamaica, NY
133 As of 2021
000
00000000000 000

000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000 00000000
Sterling, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000 00000000
Mundelein, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gourmet Boutique Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cuisine Solutions Corporation Sterling, VA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Ruprecht Private Equity-Backed Mundelein, IL 000 000000000000
Redefine Meat Venture Capital-Backed Rehovot, Israel 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Clemens Food Group Private Debt Financed Hatfield, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Thomas Foods International, USA Corporation Swedesboro, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Gourmet Boutique Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Liberto Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Sacco Chief Operating Officer
Denise Tolan Vice President, Finance & Controller
Jere Dudley Co-Owner
Andrew Murphy Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gourmet Boutique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »