Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to develop strong and long term agent relationships. The company's services include primarily providing property, accident, travel, communication, agriculture. civil liability and health insurance in Poland, enabling clients to get quality and comprehensive insurance services and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.gothaer.pl
Formerly Known As
Polskie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Wołoska Street 22A
  • Warsaw, 02-675
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothaer Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »