Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of child restraint systems. The company manufactures a full range of child car seats that meet various international standards. The company also manufactures and retails its own brand Baby First and is the exclusive distributor for Britax Products in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.max-inf.com
Formerly Known As
Ningbo Winwin Plastic Company, Ningbo Winwin Industrial Company, Ningbo Winwin Plastic Baby Product Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Number 188, West Jinhui Road
  • Yinzhou Investment & Business Incubation
  • Ningbo, Zhejiang 315105
  • China
+86 0574 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lihong Xu President
To view Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max-Inf (Ningbo) Baby Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial