PeraHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

PeraHealth General Information

Description

Developer of a data technology platform designed to transform the clinical and financial efficiency of healthcare. The company's platform calculates the patients' health condition and provides clinical support through real-time and predictive analytics, enabling healthcare providers to identify at-risk patients sooner for earlier intervention, improve quality and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rothman Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 6302 Fairview Road
  • Suite 310
  • Charlotte, NC 28210
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeraHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeraHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeraHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data technology platform designed to transform the clinical and financial efficiency of healthcare. The c
Decision/Risk Analysis
Charlotte, NC
49 As of 2021
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
0000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PeraHealth Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KenSci Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 000 0000000 0000
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Paul, MN 00 000 000000&0 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

PeraHealth Patents

PeraHealth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2350902-A1 Methods of assessing risk based on medical data and uses thereof Ceased 21-Oct-2008 000000000
US-20100100392-A1 Methods of assessing risk based on medical data and uses thereof Granted 21-Oct-2008 000000000 00
CA-2739793-A1 Methods of assessing risk based on medical data and uses thereof Abandoned 21-Oct-2008 000000000
AU-2009308500-A1 Methods of assessing risk based on medical data and uses thereof Abandoned 21-Oct-2008 000000000
EP-2350902-A4 Methods of assessing risk based on medical data and uses thereof Ceased 21-Oct-2008 G16H50/30

PeraHealth Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Beals Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Hayne Chief Financial Officer
Brad Coleman Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President, Technology
Kyle Caple Chief Revenue Officer
Michael Rothman Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeraHealth Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 PeraHealth Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 PeraHealth Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view PeraHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

PeraHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeraHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeraHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial