Maxima Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Maxima Technologies General Information

Description

Developer and producer of custom-engineered and vehicle instrumentation, controls, components, and systems for severe-duty applications. The company products include operator interfaces, such as instrument clusters, displays, data-bus and analog gauges, tachometers, speedometers, hourmeters, custom gauges, and monitoring systems; control systems, including proportional valve and instrument controllers, and electro-mechanical controls and panels; and components, such as fuel senders and sensors, pressure senders, temperature senders, and speed and magnetic sensors. It also provides accessories, such as temperature and pressure switches, ammeter shunts, terminal voltage adapters, tubing and adapter nuts, lighting products, flashers and relays, ignition switches, fuel-level warning switches, mounting cups and gauge pods, and fuel pumps; systems, including sending units and accessories; and custom products. The company also offers engineering, customer, technical support, and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datcon Instrument
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1811 Rohrerstown Road
  • Lancaster, PA 17601
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxima Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxima Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxima Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oddie Leopando President & CEO
Avee Poston Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Terry Bell Vice President, Operations
Michael Stoeckel Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Maxima Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxima Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maxima Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxima Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial