123 Investment Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 186

123 Investment Managers General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services created to invest in companies for success. The company operates as an independent asset management company dedicated to entrepreneurs and investors, specializing in private equity and real estate, offers investment management services in the domain of venture capital, growth capital, mezzanine, leveraged buyouts renewable energies and real estate, enables investors, who seek innovative and alternative investment solutions, to bring the necessary capital to entrepreneurs through a diversified range of Investment Funds and Club Deals.

Contact Information

Website
123-im.com
Formerly Known As
123Venture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • 94 rue de la Victoire
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

123 Investment Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 123 Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

123 Investment Managers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fund management services created to invest in companies for success. The company operates as an independent
Private Equity
Paris, France
65 As of 2017
000000000000

00000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00 000000

000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000 000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

123 Investment Managers Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Index Ventures Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00 000000
000000000 00000000 Failed Transaction (PE) Paris, France 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers Executive Team (64)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Anthonioz Co-Founder, Chief Education Officer, Chairman & President
Jean-Philippe Olivier Managing Director
Antonio Graça Managing Partner & Member of the Executive Board
Damien Bodoy Partner
Celia Dessaudes Portfolio Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 64 executive team members. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000ç0 123 Investment Managers Managing Partner & Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
00000é0é00 0000000 123 Investment Managers Member of the Management Board 000 0000
00000000 0000 123 Investment Managers Associate Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
0000 0000000 123 Investment Managers Associate Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

123 Investment Managers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 123 Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

123 Investment Managers Investments & Acquisitions (186)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 00 20-Dec-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Leisure Facilities
0é0é 10-Oct-2022 0000000000 Accessories
00000000 21-May-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
00000000000 24-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000 00
IFC (France) 25-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 186 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers Exits (86)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 04-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000000 28-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
0000000 25-Jul-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000.00 18-May-2017 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 0000000000 000
Nafilyan & Partners 23-May-2016 PE Growth/Expansion Completed
  • 6 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 86 exits. Get the full list »