getWizer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

getWizer General Information

Description

Developer of a consumer insight platform created to optimize and automate the research process by utilizing research technologies and tools. The company's platform frees the insights team to focus on delivering better consumer insights that ignite smart decision-making, thereby enabling businesses to support every decision with consumer intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wizer, Wizer Feedback
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12 Ha-Omanut Street
  • Netanya 4250445
  • Israel
+972 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

getWizer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2019 $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Sep-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2015 $1M $1.55M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2014 $550K $550K Completed Startup
To view getWizer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

getWizer Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alon Ravid Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Guy Nir Chief Technology Officer
Roni Dagan Chief Marketing Officer
Hadar Tal Chief Revenue Officer
Idan Geva Co-Founder, Chief Business Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

getWizer Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alon Ravid getWizer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dov Yarkoni Nielsen Innovate Board Member 000 0000
Idan Geva getWizer Co-Founder, Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Pinhas Buchris State Of Mind Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view getWizer’s complete board members history, request access »

getWizer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

getWizer Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kreos Capital Lender/Debt Provider 000 0000 000000 0
Prytek Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zoomworks Ventures Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
State Of Mind Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barinboim Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »