Astor Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Astor Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management intended for investment advisory services. The company's investment advisory services depend on diligent analysis of economic data can provide valuable signals for longer-term financial market allocations enabling its clients with asset allocation which is driven by macroeconomic theory, utilizing a broad range of asset classes with low correlation to the broader market.

Contact Information

Website
astorim.com
Formerly Known As
Astor Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 3950
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astor Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astor Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astor Investment Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of asset management intended for investment advisory services. The company's investment advisory services depen
Asset Management
Chicago, IL
13 As of 2010
000000000 -

00000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 0000000000
San Mateo, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000 00

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Astor Investment Management Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Franklin Templeton Corporation San Mateo, CA 00000 00000000000
00000 00000 000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Paris, France 000 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Chelmsford, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Greenwich, CT 0000 0000000 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporation Boston, MA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Astor Investment Management Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Stein Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Thomas Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Novak Senior Managing Director
John Eckstein Chief Investment Officer
Eric Solomon Vice President of Operations & Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Astor Investment Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astor Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astor Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial