BWT UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 157

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

BWT UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water treatment equipment. The company provides water treatment services to domestic, business and commercial and industrial environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Culligan International (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • BWT House
  • The Gateway Centre, Coronation Road
  • High Wycombe HP12 3SU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWT UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWT UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWT UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Wicks Managing Director
To view BWT UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BWT UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BWT UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWT UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWT UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TK Water Systems 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 Beverages 000 00000
To view BWT UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »