Eden Springs International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 57

Eden Springs International General Information

Description

Provider of bottled water and coffeemakers to offices. The company offers bottle-fed water coolers, plumbed-in water coolers and small pack bottles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sparkling Springs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C/Canudas no 9-11
  • El Prat de Llobregat
  • 08820 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 935 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eden Springs International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Springs International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Springs International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of bottled water and coffeemakers to offices. The company offers bottle-fed water coolers, plumbed-in water coo
Beverages
Barcelona, Spain
3,200 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000
Bothell, WA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eden Springs International Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Voss of Norway Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000000
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Bothell, WA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Eden Springs International Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Piotrowski Management Consultant
Peter Köppel Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eden Springs International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Eden Springs International Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Eden Springs International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eden Springs International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Springs International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Springs International Investments & Acquisitions (57)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (0 09-Jan-2020 0000000000 Beverages 0000000 0
00000000000 0 03-Jan-2020 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0
000000 20-Nov-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
0000 000000 ( 09-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Pascual Corporation (Water Cooler Portfolio) 26-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 57 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eden Springs International Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Coffeeplease Household Appliances Sweden 2000
000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Tomelloso, Spain 0000
0000000000 (000000 Beverages Dunakeszi, Hungary 0000
00000000 00000 Electrical Equipment Crawley, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Beverages Sant Joan Despi, Spain 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Eden Springs International Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 30-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
00000000 000000 31-May-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 22-Jun-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
00000000 00000 000 10-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
Manantiales de Leon 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »