My Size Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MYSZ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.42
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

My Size General Information

Description

My Size Inc is a US-based technology company that focuses on the development of an application that assists the consumer to accurately take the measurements of his or her own body to fit clothing in the best way possible without the need to try them on using a smartphone. The company operates based on the use of existing sensors in smartphones which enable to measure the body of each consumer. The purpose of the company's business is to simplify the process of clothing acquisition through the Internet and to significantly reduce the rate of returns of clothing which were acquired through the internet and which are returned to the stores because of ill-fitting. The company generates its revenue through fees which will be charged to the sellers, advertisements, and offline shopping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knowledgetree Ventures, Topspin Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 4 Hayarden Street
  • P.O.B 1026
  • Airport city 7019900
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

My Size Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Size Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.42 $1.44 $0.84 - $2.00 $21.4M 15M 358K -$0.96

My Size Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 18,055 7,365 4,075 17,515
Revenue 148 142 63 0
EBITDA (9,106) (6,075) (5,460) (5,746)
Net Income (9,191) (6,157) (5,497) (5,969)
Total Assets 6,357 3,566 2,958 7,117
Total Debt 651 708 761 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

My Size Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Size‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Size Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
My Size Inc is a US-based technology company that focuses on the development of an application that assists the consumer
Business/Productivity Software
Airport city, Israel
27 As of 2020
000
000000000 000

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tokyo, Japan
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

My Size Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virtusize Venture Capital-Backed Tokyo, Japan 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

My Size Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronen Luzon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Or Kles Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Billy Pardo Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Ilia Turchinsky Chief Technology Officer, Technology
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

My Size Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 My Size Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 My Size Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view My Size’s complete board members history, request access »

My Size Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

My Size Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 00000
To view My Size’s complete acquisitions history, request access »