KOMPAN Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KOMPAN Ireland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of playground equipment. The company supplies different types of see-saw, slides, climbers and playhouse for children.

Contact Information

Website
www.kompan.ie
Formerly Known As
Go Play
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Galway Technology Centre
  • Mervue Business Park
  • Galway
  • Ireland
+353 (091) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KOMPAN Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KOMPAN Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KOMPAN Ireland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of playground equipment. The company supplies different types of see-saw, slides, climbers and playhouse fo
Recreational Goods
Galway, Ireland
000000000000

000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000 00000
Odense, Denmark
000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
000000000000 00000
Huntersville, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KOMPAN Ireland Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kompan Private Equity-Backed Odense, Denmark 000 00000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Huntersville, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Rovaniemi, Finland 000 00000000
0000 0000000000 + Private Equity-Backed Röttingen, Germany 000 00 000000
To view KOMPAN Ireland’s complete competitors history, request access »