LHP Hospital Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

LHP Hospital Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of acute care hospitals in the United States. The company operate hospitals, in care patient facilities, induced care services and other allied healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Legacy Hospital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 2400 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 450
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LHP Hospital Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LHP Hospital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LHP Hospital Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Shannon Executive Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

LHP Hospital Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LHP Hospital Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LHP Hospital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LHP Hospital Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hackensack Meridian Mountainside Medical Center 12-Jul-2012 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Wilson N. Jones Regional Medical Center 15-Apr-2010 0000000000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 00
Portneuf Medical Center 01-Feb-2009 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view LHP Hospital Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LHP Hospital Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Portneuf Medical Center Clinics/Outpatient Services Pocatello, ID 1907
Hackensack Meridian Mountainside Medical Center Hospitals/Inpatient Services Montclair, NJ 0000
To view LHP Hospital Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LHP Hospital Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Wilson N. Jones Regional Medical Center 15-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view LHP Hospital Group’s complete exits history, request access »

LHP Hospital Group FAQs

  • When was LHP Hospital Group founded?

    LHP Hospital Group was founded in 2008.

  • Where is LHP Hospital Group headquartered?

    LHP Hospital Group is headquartered in Plano, TX.

  • What is the size of LHP Hospital Group?

    LHP Hospital Group has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is LHP Hospital Group in?

    LHP Hospital Group’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is LHP Hospital Group a private or public company?

    LHP Hospital Group is a Private company.

  • What is LHP Hospital Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LHP Hospital Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has LHP Hospital Group raised over time?

    LHP Hospital Group has raised $375M.

  • Who are LHP Hospital Group’s investors?

    CCMP Capital Advisors and CPP Investments have invested in LHP Hospital Group.

  • When was LHP Hospital Group acquired?

    LHP Hospital Group was acquired on 13-Mar-2017.

  • Who acquired LHP Hospital Group?

    LHP Hospital Group was acquired by Ardent Health Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »