Old PSG Wind-down Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 448
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15
  • Investments
  • 10

Old PSG Wind-down General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of sports equipment. The company produces and distributes equipment for ice hockey, roller hockey, baseball & softball, lacrosse, as well as related apparel and soccer apparel.

Contact Information

Website
www.bauer.com
Formerly Known As
Bauer Performance Sports, Nike Bauer, Performance Sports Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 666 Burrard Street
  • Suite 1700
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2X8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Old PSG Wind-down Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old PSG Wind-down‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Old PSG Wind-down Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of sports equipment. The company produces and distributes equipment for ice hockey, roller hoc
Recreational Goods
Vancouver, Canada
448 As of 2020
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000000 00000
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000 00000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Old PSG Wind-down Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CCM Hockey Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000000000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Chicago, IL 0000
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Camarillo, CA 00 000000&0
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milford, MA 000000&0
00 000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Old PSG Wind-down Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Kinnaly Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Old PSG Wind-down Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Old PSG Wind-down Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old PSG Wind-down‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Old PSG Wind-down Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 0000000
000000 000000 13-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 000000000 00
000 00000000000 15-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00 000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 00000
00000000000 000000 18-Aug-2014 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
Easton Sports 15-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Specialty Retail 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Old PSG Wind-down Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cascade Lacrosse Recreational Goods Clay, NY 1986
00000000 Specialty Retail Sundsvall, Sweden 0000
000000 000000 Specialty Retail Thousand Oaks, CA 0000
To view Old PSG Wind-down’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Old PSG Wind-down Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 16-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000 000 0000-0000
To view Old PSG Wind-down’s complete exits history, request access »