Avanza Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5,269

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

Avanza Group General Information

Description

Operator of bus stations. The company provides urban transport, suburb-metropolitan, long-distance and discretional passenger road transport services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Booster-Bikes, Booster-Bikes SL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Grupo ADO
Primary Office
  • San Norberto 48-50
  • 28021 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 916 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avanza Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanza Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avanza Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of bus stations. The company provides urban transport, suburb-metropolitan, long-distance and discretional pass
Road
Madrid, Spain
5,269 As of 2012
00000
000000&0 00000

0000 0

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000
Madrid, Spain
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avanza Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Avanza Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valentín Soroa Director General and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avanza Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avanza Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanza Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avanza Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 Automotive
0000000 000í0 20-Jul-2011 0000000000 000.00 Road
0000 (0 000 0 02-Feb-2010 0000000000 00000 Road 000ú0 000
00000, 000000 01-May-2008 0000000000 Road
Corporacion Espanola de Transporte 11-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO 00000 Automotive
To view Avanza Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Avanza Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ALOSA, autocares y autobuses Road Huesca, Spain 2007
000000000 00000 00 Automotive Torrevieja, Spain 0000
0000000 000í00000 Road Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Avanza Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »