Tsebo Solutions Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

Tsebo Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of integrated workplace management services intended for a wide range of industries including financial services, construction, energy, environment and mass retail sectors as well as universities and public institutions. The company specializes in facilities management, cleaning and hygiene, pest control, workspace design and engineering, delivering benefits of reduced costs, risk and complexities together with increased quality, efficiency and productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsebo.com
Formerly Known As
Fedics Group, Tsebo Outsourcing Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Tsebo Office Park, Block B
  • 85 Protea Road, Chislehurston, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2196
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tsebo Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tsebo Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tsebo Solutions Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Walters Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Chris Jardine Ph.D Group Co-Chief Executive Officer
Elanie Kruger Chief Human Resources Officer
Yosheen Padayachee Chief Information Officer
Melusi Maposa Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tsebo Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tsebo Solutions Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tsebo Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tsebo Solutions Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Allterrain Services 03-Mar-2015 000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Allterrain Services 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Equality Food Services 07-Feb-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view Tsebo Solutions Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Tsebo Solutions Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Allterrain Services Other Commercial Services Accra, Ghana 0000
To view Tsebo Solutions Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »