Del Mar DataTrac Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Del Mar DataTrac General Information

Description

Provider of back-office lending software solutions designed to automate the residential mortgage lending process. The company's products include DataTrac, WebTrac, and DocumentTrac. The company also offers GuideTrac, an Internet-based solution that helps mortgage bankers manage investor product and underwriting guidelines by providing access for originators and staff to the guidelines for loan products; CommissionTrac that gives an advantage when recruiting and retaining the originators; BusinessTrac, which tracks performance metrics; and Vendor Services Platform, a browser-based solution that eliminates the need to export loan data from DataTrac when ordering services and provides for integration between system of record and vendors' systems. It provides professional and support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Del Mar DataBase, Fiserv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 6165 Greenwich Drive
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Del Mar DataTrac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Del Mar DataTrac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Del Mar DataTrac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Del Mar DataTrac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Del Mar DataTrac FAQs

  • When was Del Mar DataTrac founded?

    Del Mar DataTrac was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Del Mar DataTrac headquartered?

    Del Mar DataTrac is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What industry is Del Mar DataTrac in?

    Del Mar DataTrac’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is Del Mar DataTrac a private or public company?

    Del Mar DataTrac is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Del Mar DataTrac?

    The current valuation of Del Mar DataTrac is 000.00.

  • What is Del Mar DataTrac’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Del Mar DataTrac is 000000.

  • How much funding has Del Mar DataTrac raised over time?

    Del Mar DataTrac has raised $1.8M.

  • Who are Del Mar DataTrac’s investors?

    Fiserv, Northgate Capital, and TVC Capital have invested in Del Mar DataTrac.

  • When was Del Mar DataTrac acquired?

    Del Mar DataTrac was acquired on 15-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Del Mar DataTrac?

    Del Mar DataTrac was acquired by ICE Mortgage Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »