ICE Mortgage technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 13

ICE Mortgage technology General Information

Description

Developer of software products and services designed to be used by mortgage lenders to process mortgage applications. The company's cloud-based platform offers services that include customer relationship management, loan processing, underwriting, compliance and overall enterprise management to the residential mortgage industry, enabling banks, credit unions and mortgage lenders to originate and fund mortgages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellie Mae
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4420 Rosewood Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICE Mortgage technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICE Mortgage technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICE Mortgage technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software products and services designed to be used by mortgage lenders to process mortgage applications. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Pleasanton, CA
1,700 As of 2020
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000 00000000
Jacksonville, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ICE Mortgage technology Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mortgage Cadence Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000&0
00000 000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

ICE Mortgage technology Patents

ICE Mortgage technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070271177-A1 System and method for tracking mortgage information Abandoned 22-May-2006 000000000 00
US-20060101023-A1 Universal computing paradigm with single-code base utilizing a flexible distributed computing architecture Abandoned 05-Nov-2004 000000000 00
US-20060059422-A1 Desktop application implemented with web paradigm Abandoned 16-Sep-2004 0000000000 00
US-20060069753-A1 Automatic web-based client-server application program update system Abandoned 18-Jun-2004 000000000 00
US-20050235202-A1 Automatic graphical layout printing system utilizing parsing and merging of data Abandoned 20-Apr-2004 G06F40/103 00
To view ICE Mortgage technology’s complete patent history, request access »

ICE Mortgage technology Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Tyrrell President
Sigmund Anderman JD Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Selim Aissi Ph.D Chief Security Officer & Senior Vice President
Jonas Moe Senior Vice President, Marketing
Lisa Bruun Senior Vice President, Real Estate and Workplace Services
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

ICE Mortgage technology Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00.0 ICE Mortgage technology Chief Security Officer & Senior Vice President 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00 ICE Mortgage technology Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

ICE Mortgage technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICE Mortgage technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICE Mortgage technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICE Mortgage technology Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 ( 00 11-Jun-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
00000000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000
00000000 02-Oct-2017 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
00000000 0000 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
AllRegs 02-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »