Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Velocify

Velocify?uq=UG6efJS6
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$133M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of a cloud-based sales acceleration platform intended to streamline the sales processes and boost sales team productivity. The company's sales acceleration platform combines a proven contact strategy with highly actionable performance analytics enabling, high-velocity sales teams to turn more prospects into customers.

Formerly Known As
Leads360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 222 North Sepulveda Boulevard
  • Suite 1800
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Velocify’s full profile, request a free trial.

Velocify Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 02-Oct-2017 $133M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-Feb-2012 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Oct-2007 $5.25M $5.25M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Velocify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Velocify Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Volition Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Velocify Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Hedges President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Ankley Senior Manager & Partner, Development
Josh Evans Senior Vice President, Sales
John Laino Vice President, Client Success
Joshua Pittman Vice President, Inside Sales

15 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 22 executives. Get the full list »

Velocify Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Nick Hedges Velocify President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Roger Hurwitz Volition Capital Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »