Paradyne Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Paradyne Networks General Information

Description

Provider of IP-based broadband access technology. The company is a provider of triple-play broadband loop carriers (BLCs) and Ethernet access equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paradyne Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 8545 126th Avenue North
  • Largo, FL 33773
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradyne Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradyne Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradyne Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradyne Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradyne Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradyne Networks Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00 000 0000000 04-Aug-2004 000000000000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers
0000000 00000000 05-Mar-2002 000000000000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers
Communications Equipment Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment
To view Paradyne Networks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Paradyne Networks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Internet Service Providers Alpharetta, GA 0000
To view Paradyne Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »