PartnerStack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

PartnerStack General Information

Description

Developer of an affiliate-based marketing and channel management platform built to scale partner, resellers and marketing campaigns and performances. The company's platform allows brands to manage partnerships with various brands and channels, integrate with partner channels, manage dashboards to view insights while offering other features like promotions management, campaign management and analytics solutions, enabling clients to accelerate and optimize growth through partnerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GrowSumo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 129 Spadina Avenue
  • Unit 502
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 2L3
  • Canada

PartnerStack Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PartnerStack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-May-2021 $29M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 03-Feb-2016 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Aug-2015 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view PartnerStack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PartnerStack Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series 2 Seed 2,146,447 $0.000100 $0.28 $0.28 1x $0.28 5.68%
Series 1 Seed 125,037 $0.000100 $0.8 $0.8 1x $0.8 0.33%
To view PartnerStack’s complete cap table history, request access »

PartnerStack Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an affiliate-based marketing and channel management platform built to scale partner, resellers and marketin
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
144 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Scottsdale, AZ
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000000000000000 00000000
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PartnerStack Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allbound Venture Capital-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jersey City, NJ 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Berkshire, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

PartnerStack Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryn Jones Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Jones Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Neil Chudleigh Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Clayton Ramnarine Chief Sales Officer
Daniel Shapiro Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

PartnerStack Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Janet Bannister Real Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jason Black RRE Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
To view PartnerStack’s complete board members history, request access »

PartnerStack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PartnerStack Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3L Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HarbourVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Whitecap Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eFounders Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FIFTYFIVE capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »