Frontline Managed Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Frontline Managed Services General Information

Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company specializes in IT service desk support, managed IT services, managed financial services and eBilling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelliteach, Intelliteach + Hilltop Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 233 Peachtree Street North East
  • Suite 1100
  • Atlanta, GA 30303
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontline Managed Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Managed Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company specializes in IT service desk support, managed IT
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Atlanta, GA
700 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000 0000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000000000000000 00000000
Victor, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frontline Managed Services Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synoptek Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Victor, NY
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gothenburg, Sweden 000000&0
0000.000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westlake Village, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Frontline Managed Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seelin Naidoo Chief Executive Officer
Craig Friedl President
David Buergler Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Ferdman Senior Vice President & General Manager, Financial Managed Services
Frank Ziller Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontline Managed Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Frontline Managed Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontline Managed Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Managed Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 21-Oct-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 000000
Intelliteach (Acquired 2012) 05-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 000000 000000
To view Frontline Managed Services’s complete investments history, request access »