Afiniti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,828
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Afiniti General Information

Description

Developer of an applied artificial intelligence and advanced analytics platform intended to transform the quality of interpersonal interactions. The company enhances human interactions in large enterprises by efficiently pairing customers with employees based on predicted interpersonal behavior.

Contact Information

Website
www.afiniti.com
Formerly Known As
Satmap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 4-6 Wesley Street
  • Hamilton, HM 11
  • Bermuda
+1 (877) 000-0000

Afiniti Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Afiniti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afiniti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afiniti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an applied artificial intelligence and advanced analytics platform intended to transform the quality of int
Business/Productivity Software
Hamilton, Bermuda
1,828 As of 2021
00000
00 000000 00000

000000 0

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
000000000000000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 0000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Afiniti Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nuance Communications Formerly VC-backed Burlington, MA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Daly City, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Afiniti Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Davis Chief Financial Officer
Hassan Afzal Chief Technology Officer
Chris Farmer Chief Marketing Officer
Jason Knott Chief People Officer
Thomas Inskip Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Afiniti Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Afiniti Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 TRG Holding Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000é 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Afiniti Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Afiniti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Afiniti Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afiniti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial