Tenthwave Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Tenthwave General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company provides web designing, development, online promotions, sweepstakes, social media marketing and online brand activation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strobe Promotions, RedStapler & Zezza Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31 West 27th Street, 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenthwave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenthwave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenthwave Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services. The company provides web designing, development, online promotions, sweepstakes,
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
60 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000 000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

000-000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tenthwave Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Marin Software Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000-000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
0000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Durham, NC 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Tenthwave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tenthwave Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 14-Jan-2011 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Zezza Network 14-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Tenthwave’s complete acquisitions history, request access »