Kenosha News Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kenosha News General Information

Description

Provider of a news publishing service intended to offer daily news on various topics. The company's service includes printing of newspapers as well as publishing of news online, enabling the public to receive latest information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kenosha Evening News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5800 7th Avenue
  • Kenosha, WI 53140
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenosha News Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenosha News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenosha News Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a news publishing service intended to offer daily news on various topics. The company's service includes pri
Publishing
Kenosha, WI
9 As of 2017
000000&0

000 0000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000000000
Venice, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
0000000000
Pueblo, CO
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kenosha News Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sun Coast Media Group Private Equity-Backed Venice, FL 000 000000000000
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pueblo, CO 000000&0
00000 (0000000000) Venture Capital-Backed Arlington, VA 000 0000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fayetteville, NC 000 000000&0
000-00000 00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Kenosha News Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Lewis President & Publisher
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kenosha News Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kenosha News Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenosha News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial