Anagram Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Anagram General Information

Description

Developer of an online insurance and billing automation platform designed to increase the affordability of healthcare for patients and providers. The company's software unlocks insurance benefits and other payment modalities so that people can pay for services on the spot, thereby, helping doctors and patients to access healthcare economically.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bauxy, Patch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1433 6th Street Front
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Anagram Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anagram Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Aug-2019 $9.1M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Mar-2018 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Dec-2016 $2.55M $2.55M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Anagram’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Anagram Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 3,200,997 $0.000020 6% $0.62 $0.62 1x $0.62 8.26%
Seed 5,975,000 $0.000020 6% $0.58 $0.58 1x $0.58 15.43%
To view Anagram’s complete cap table history, request access »

Anagram Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online insurance and billing automation platform designed to increase the affordability of healthcare fo
Financial Software
Santa Monica, CA
53 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Louisville, KY
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Englewood, CO
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anagram Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Waystar Health Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Englewood, CO 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Anagram Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Bluvol Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anagram Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Enmi Kendall Healthy Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Hariharan Sundram MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Parkinson Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Bluvol Anagram Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Kinley Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Anagram Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anagram Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ManchesterStory Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Synchrony Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cantos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »