TriZetto Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 16

TriZetto General Information

Description

Provider of information technology products and services to the healthcare industry. The company develops, licenses and supports proprietary and third-party software products for advanced automation, web-based e-business and revenue cycle management for healthcare organizations to get paid quickly and accurately.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MC Health Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 9655 Maroon Circle
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000 000. 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriZetto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriZetto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriZetto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology products and services to the healthcare industry. The company develops, licenses and
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Englewood, CO
3,800 As of 2014
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Burlington, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Watertown, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TriZetto Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthEdge Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hendersonville, TN 0000 00000.
To view TriZetto’s complete competitors history, request access »

TriZetto Patents

TriZetto Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10942987-B1 Healthcare claim data recreation for support and analysis Active 28-Dec-2015 000000000 00
US-10606577-B1 System and method for assuring customers during software deployment Active 05-Nov-2015 000000000 00
US-20190259001-A1 Payment assurance and claim pre-validation Granted 01-Aug-2012 000000000 0
US-10318923-B1 Payment assurance and claim pre-validation Active 01-Aug-2012 000000000 000
US-10733567-B2 Payment assurance and claim pre-validation Active 01-Aug-2012 G06Q10/10 000
To view TriZetto’s complete patent history, request access »

TriZetto Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Galle Chief Operating Officer
Antonella Bonanni Chief Marketing Officer
R. Eckert Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

TriZetto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TriZetto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriZetto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriZetto Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 15-Apr-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
0000000000 00 02-Jan-2013 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
00000000 0000 15-May-2012 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 000000 12-Jan-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Medical Data Express 05-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TriZetto Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 15-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view TriZetto’s complete exits history, request access »