Vibtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Vibtech General Information

Description

Developer of seismic data systems intended to offer equipment for land seismic surveys. The company's seismic data systems include RadioBridge and other land and seismic survey instruments enabling oil and gas industries to enhance quality while recording and of handling thousands of channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vibration Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lord Hope Building
  • 141 St. James Road
  • Glasgow G4 0LT
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vibtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibtech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Parkinson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vibtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vibtech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial