Provide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Provide General Information

Description

Provider of practice finance services intended to serve dentists, veterinarians and other healthcare professionals. The company's range of offerings includes practice lending, business bank accounts and insurance, enabling private practitioners and healthcare providers to meet financial needs and access the capital required for their establishments and clinics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lendeavor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Financial Software
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 268 Bush Street
  • Suite 2921
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 03-Aug-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Dec-2020 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Jul-2015 $1.5M $2.02M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 $525K $525K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Provide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Provide Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 6,906,051 $0.001000 $0.11 $1.81 $1.81 1x $1.81 20.42%
Seed 3,255,766 $0.001000 $0.04 $0.64 $0.64 1x $0.64 9.63%
To view Provide’s complete cap table history, request access »

Provide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of practice finance services intended to serve dentists, veterinarians and other healthcare professionals. The
Other Financial Services
San Francisco, CA
144 As of 2021
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Provide Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Provide Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Titcomb Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Bachmeier III Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Bako Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Provide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Provide Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clocktower Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Court Cunningham Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Internet Bank of Indiana Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Montage Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QED Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »