Camillion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Camillion General Information

Description

Developer of a social media application designed to share collaborative videos. The company's application helps people to publish stories on video, such as debates or challenges, interacting directly with what happens around them, enabling users to share memories, pictures and videos collectively together within their community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitcord
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1209 Orange Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States

Camillion Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camillion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 26-Mar-2021 $80K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-2017 $795K $795K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Camillion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Camillion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social media application designed to share collaborative videos. The company's application helps people t
Communication Software
Wilmington, DE
23 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Camillion Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Animoto Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 00 000000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Walnut, CA 0 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Camillion Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrián Domenech Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Uri Levanon Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Martina Luckanicova Growth Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Camillion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Laura Gonzalez-Estéfani Camillion Board Member 000 0000
Sebastien Lefebvre Camillion Board Member 000 0000
To view Camillion’s complete board members history, request access »

Camillion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Camillion Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alfonso Rodés Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AngelClub Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gate 93 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sabadell Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zarranz Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »