Broadlume Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Broadlume General Information

Description

Developer of an advertising analytics platform designed for digital marketing data optimization. The company's platform uses machine learning and data science to keep a close eye on advertisement accounts for generating visual reports and assessing performance on a dashboard that updates in real-time, enabling clients to increase efficiency and account performance and target more customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdHawk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1819 Main Street
  • Suite 102
  • Sarasota, FL 34236
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadlume Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Jun-2019 $13M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 04-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Nov-2015 $1.03M $1.15M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jun-2015 $120K $120K Completed Startup
To view Broadlume’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Broadlume Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series AA-1 1,922,618 $0.000100 $0.37 $0.37 1x $0.37 5.4%
Series AA 4,928,273 $0.000100 $0.32 $0.32 1x $0.32 13.83%
To view Broadlume’s complete cap table history, request access »

Broadlume Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an advertising analytics platform designed for digital marketing data optimization. The company's platform
Business/Productivity Software
Sarasota, FL
100 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Broadlume Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adspert Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Brossard, Canada 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Broadlume Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Saunders Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Daniel Pratt Chief Revenue Officer
John Weller Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broadlume Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Levy Zelkova Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Broadlume’s complete board members history, request access »

Broadlume Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Broadlume Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accomplice VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrée Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Interplay Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Table Management Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Broadlume Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 17-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000 0000 0 31-Aug-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
0000000000 15-Jan-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Kuhcoon 18-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view Broadlume’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Broadlume Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Retail Lead Management Business/Productivity Software Harrison, NY 2016
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Sarasota, FL 0000
0000000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software New Orleans, LA 0000
To view Broadlume’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »