AppBus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 4

AppBus General Information

Description

Developer of an API-driven automation and integration platform intended to provide a connected experience across all applications. The company's hybrid integration and automation platform work with all internal, external and vendor systems, enabling organizations to leverage API-first integration and automation across all data and functionality to deliver fully connected experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.appbus.com
Formerly Known As
51Maps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 7 Liberty Square
  • Suite 3
  • Boston, MA 02109-5812
  • United States

AppBus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppBus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 12-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2016 $2.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $2.2M $2.2M 000 Completed Startup
To view AppBus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AppBus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,395,020 $0.000010 $0.12 $2 $2 1x $2 5.88%
To view AppBus’s complete cap table history, request access »

AppBus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an API-driven automation and integration platform intended to provide a connected experience across all app
Business/Productivity Software
Boston, MA
7 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chesterbrook, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AppBus Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SnapLogic Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Chesterbrook, PA 0000 00.000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 (0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

AppBus Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Conners Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
James Keller Chief Financial Officer
Yuri Milshtein Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Brown Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

AppBus Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anita Sands AppBus Board Member 000 0000
David Drahms Osage Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Hunter Hartwell Forté Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Michael Cristinziano AppBus Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Skip Glass Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

AppBus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AppBus Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Leading Edge Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTech Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forté Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sand Hill East Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AppBus’s complete investors history, request access »