Medica Superspecialty Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 652
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Medica Superspecialty Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital chain in eastern India. The company maintains a network of hospitals with various facilities, enabling patients to receive healthcare services at an affordable cost, in a safe and comfortable care environment in a transparent and ethical manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medica Synergie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 127 Mukundapur
  • E.M. Bypass
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700099
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medica Superspecialty Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Udayan Lahiry Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Group President
Ayanabh Debgupta Co-Founder, Group President & Director
Manoj Bathwal Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Gandharv Roy Chief Operating Officer
Alok Roy Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Medica Superspecialty Hospital Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Medica Superspecialty Hospital’s complete board members history, request access »

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medica Superspecialty Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial