Pacific Canbriam Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Pacific Canbriam Energy General Information

Description

Operator of a natural gas exploration and production company. The company's principal producing properties and acreage positions are in the Altares Montney of Northeast British Columbia enabling it to identify a scalable, low-cost supply source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canbriam Energy, Inc., Canbriam Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
Pacific Oil & Gas
Primary Office
  • 2100, 215 2nd Street SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1M4
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Canbriam Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Canbriam Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Canbriam Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a natural gas exploration and production company. The company's principal producing properties and acreage p
Energy Production
Calgary, Canada
35 As of 2014
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000 0000000000
The Woodlands, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000 0000000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pacific Canbriam Energy Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sabinal Energy Private Equity-Backed The Woodlands, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 00000 000000&0
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Pacific Canbriam Energy Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Myers Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Larry Cole Chief Financial Officer
Graham Janega Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Canbriam Energy Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Pacific Canbriam Energy Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Pacific Canbriam Energy Independent Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Pacific Canbriam Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Canbriam Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Canbriam Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Canbriam Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 11-Oct-2016 0000000000 00.00 Energy Exploration 0000 00000
To view Pacific Canbriam Energy’s complete investments history, request access »

Pacific Canbriam Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Energy Exploration Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Pacific Canbriam Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »