Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northpoint Resources

Northpoint Resources?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of oil and gas properties. The company operates a gas prone multi-zone property in the Altares area of Northeastern British Columbia.

Formerly Known As
Northpoint Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 950, 800 - 6th Avenue SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3G3
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

Northpoint Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northpoint Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northpoint Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000 (000 00 06-Jun-2011 0000000000 Energy Exploration
Tripoint Energy 31-Oct-2005 Buyout/LBO Energy Exploration
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Northpoint Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northpoint Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northpoint Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maarten Douma Board Member

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Northpoint Resources Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Northpoint Resources Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Northpoint Resources Chairman 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »